PALACE CUP 2017, POLAND 
Dates > 5th to 9th April 2017 
Venue > Palac Prymasowski, Warsaw 
 Our Home - Here  
 Tourney - -  Here  
PRELIMINARY TIMETABLE

Wednesday, 5 th April,  

10 am - Teams, round robin, 5 matches

Thursday, 6 th April,

10 am - teams, round robin, 5 matches

Friday, 7 th April

10 am - teams, round robin, 5 matches

  7.30 pm - Pro-Am tournament

Saturday, 8 th April

  10 am - teams, Semifinals, 48 ​​boards

  10 am - Pairs, qualification, 50 boards

Sunday, 9 th April

  10 am - teams, final, 48 boards

  10 am - pairs, finals A & B, 50 boards


  ENTRY FEES

Teams - EUR 2,500 per team

Pairs   - 400 euros per team


Winners Palace cup - Teams
Web Counter
Web Counter
To go to top,Click - Here  
FINALS  
 INGIELEWICZ 102.1 defeats VAINIKONIS 89 
 Players of INGIELEWICZ >>
 Krzysztof Buras,  Zdzisław Ingielewicz , 
 Piotr Jurek, Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Jeremi Stępiński  
 FINAL - - - - - - - - - -Here  NEW
 Semi Final 2 - - - -   Here  
 Semi Final 1 - - - -  -Here   R R > Score sheet - Here  
 VuGraphs 

FINAL
 INGIELEWICZ vs VAINIKONIS  
 INGIELEWICZ vs VAINIKONIS  
 INGIELEWICZ vs VAINIKONIS  
 INGIELEWICZ vs VAINIKONIS  
------------------------------------- 
SEMI FINALS
 VAINIKONIS vs VENTIN  
 VAINIKONIS vs VENTIN  
 VAINIKONIS vs VENTIN  
-------------------------------------------
 Round Robin matches  
 VAINIKONIS vs ZAWADA  
 ANDRZEJKI vs ZAWADA  
 SAKR vs ANDRZEJKI  
 VAINKONIS vs Bridge 24.PL  
 Bridge24.PL vs ANDRZEJKI  
 VENTIN vs ZAWADA  
 ZAWADA vs SAKR  
 VENTIN vs VAINIKONIS  
 VAINIKONIS vs BRENO  
 SAKR vs Bridge 24  
 ZAWADA vs INGIELEWICZ  
 Ingielewic vs Dzikowski  
 VAINIKONIS vs INGIELEWICZ  
 ANDRZEJKI vs ZAWADA  
 DE BOTTON vs INGIELEWICZ  
 Bridge24 vs DE BOTTON  
 VAINIKONIS vs SAKR  
 VAINIKONIS vs VENTIN   

 Bulletins  
 Final bulletin  
 09-04-2017  
 08-04-2017  
 07-04-2017  
 06-04-2017  
 05-04-2017  

 PRO-AM RESULTS  
 1.Andrzej Byzdra-Marek Witek65.37%
 2.Dariusz Bogucki -Dominik Filipowicz63.15%
 3.Aleksander Bobko -Jarosław Cieślak60.37%
 4.Andrzej Zaleski -Bartosz Chmurski58.15%
 5.Witold Stachnik -Wojciech Olański57.41%
 6.Witold Bielecki -Kamil Nowak56.30%
 7.Przemysław Zawada -Krzysztof Martens55.74%
 8.Marek Krajewski -Marek Borewicz55.19%
 9.Adolf Bocheński -Jacek Kalita54.81%
 10.Stefan Szenberg -Krzysztof Buras53,89%
Winners Palace cup - Teams
Winners Pairs
Free Website Translator