AUSTRALIA - AUTUMN NATIONAL - 2014 - ADELAIDE
Dates > May 1st to May 5th 2014
Our Home - - - - Here   

Australia BF -  - Here  

Event website - Here  

Regulations - -   Here  

Contact > 
Tournament Organiser
 Jinny Fuss
 0419 843 809
ANOT.organiser@gmail.com  

ENTRIES  
Open Swiss Pairs - - - -  Here  
Restructed swiss pairs - Here   
Senior swiss pairs - -. - - Here  
Women swiss pairs - - -  Here  
OPEN TEAMS - - - - - - -   Here   
Restricted Teams - - - - - Here  
Graded swiss pairs - - - - Here  
Contact Us

Adelaide

Venue 
Ridley Centre
Adelaide Showground
Goodwood Road
WAYVILLE, SA 5034.
Web Counter
Web Counter
PROGRAMME 
1st and 2nd May - Open, Seniors',  Women's and Restricted Swiss Pairs   

3rd and 4th May > Open and Restricted Teams  

5th May - > Open Grand Final and Grand Swiss Pairs 

To go to top click Here  
DETAILED RESULTS - HERE  

2014 AUTUMN NATIONALS - RESULTS OF ALL EVENTS
OPEN TEAMS 
1 Terry Brown/Avinash Kanetkar/Ron Klinger/Matthew Mullamphy
2 Candice Ginsberg/Russel Harms/Barbara Travis/Jeff Travis
3 Mark Jappe/David Parrott/Graham Pellen/Michal Rosa 

OPEN PAIRS2014                                                                                           SENIORS PAIRS
1 Terry Brown & Phil Gue                                                                              1 Robert Gallus & Stan Klofa
2 Renee & Ron Cooper                                                                                  2 Attilio De Luca & David Lusk
3 Michael Whibley & Justin Williams                                                          3 Peter Colmer & Chris Lorimer

WOMENS PAIRS                                                                                               RESTRICTED PAIRS
1 Wendy Hooper & Sue Lusk                                                                       1 Sally Luke & Genevieve Page
2 Alida Clark & Elizabeth Havas                                                                  2 Margaret & Roger Porter
3 Marilyn Chadwick & Toni Sharp                                                               3 Sally Fraser & Catherine Thredgold

GRADED SWISS PAIRS - A GRADE                                                            GRADED SWISS PAIRS - B GRADE
1 Marianne Bookallil & Jodi Tutty                                                                1 Noel Bugeia & George Stockham
2 Michael Prescott & Marlene Watts                                                            2 Jo-Anne Heywood & Frank Vearing
3 David Black & George Kozakos                                                               3 Alan Glasson & Kathie Radcliffe

GRADED PAIRS - C GRADE
1 Helen & Robert Fleet
2 Bronny Colmer & Jackie Ward
3 Antonina & Peter Hayles

RESTRICTED TEAMS                                                                               
1 Jill Byrne/Chris Nettle/Sue Ormsby/Michael Ward                                                
2 Helen Gray/Ralph Shaw/Maggie Truscott/Nick Truscott                                     
3 Catherine Ellice-Flint/Meredith Goodlet/Mandy Porter/Marcey Spilsbury       
VUGRAPHS
Finals 1st session   - Here  
Finals 2nd session - Here  
Finals 3rd session -  Here  
Finals 4th session -  Here