EUROPEAN OPEN BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP - 6TH -  2013 
BridgeIndia.com website 
Official site - - -  - - Here  
Euro Open 2011   - Here  
Our famous page  Here  
Contact Us

Ostend

 Dates >  15th to 29th June 2013  Venue > Kursaal Oostende , Ostend, Belgium
Vu Graphs - - - -   - Here  
100 Photos - - -   -  Here   
Visitor Counter
Visitor Counter
To go to top click Here  
Bulletins 
Better in IE,GC 
Slow loading
15-06-'13   
16-06-'13  
17-06-'13  
18-06-'13 
19-06-'13  
20-06-'13  
21-06-'13  
22-06-'13  
23-06-'13  
24-06-'13  
25-06-'13  
26-06-'13  
27-06-'13  
28-06-'13  
29-06-'13  
Last bul  
Mixed Pairs 
Results 
Final ses  5  
Final ses  4  
Final ses  3  
Final ses  2  
Final ses  1  

Q session 9  
Q session 8  
Q session 7   
Q session 6  
Q session 5  
Q session 4  
Q session 3    
Q session 2  
Q session 1  
Participants  
Mixed Pairs  
Mixed Teams  
Open Pairs  
Open Teams  
Women's Pairs  
Women's Teams  
Seniors' Pairs  
Seniors' Teams  
Open Pairs  
session 1  session 2  session 3  session 4  session 5  

Mixed  Teams  
Finals  Ned AUT  won  2nd> Austria  3rd Schlatuz  4th Dehaye
Teams' Names  
Session12  Session11  Session10  Session 9  Session 8  session 7  Session 6  Session 5  Session 4  Session 3  Session 2  Session 1  
Swiss Mixed Teams 
Running score - Here  Final - Here   NED AUT WON MIXED TEAMS  

Vu Graphs  
Finals 2 >Austria vs Ned Aut  Finals 1 >Austria vs Ned Aut   BRONZE > Schaltz vs Troll  session 2  

SilverEagle vs Helgeness  Hauge vs DesperateBW  AlertPlus vs Russia  Breno vs Gotard  Dehaye vs Helgeness  AlertPlus vs SiverEagle  NED Aut vs Breno 
 Austria vs Dehaye  Czech republic vs Silver eagle  Hauge vs Gotard  Schaltz vs Troll  Ned Aut vs Connector  Austria vs Troll  Dehaye vs Anna 
 Schaltz vs Alain Levy  Hauge vs Czech republic  Coca JoJa vs Dehaye  Gotard vs Troll  Austria vs Connector poland  BeijingTrienery vs Czech Rep 
 Austria vs Alain levy  Dehaye vs Gotard  Connector vs dutilloy  Zimmermann vs Schlatz  Ned Aut vs AlertPlus  Ned Aut vs Green Eyes  Zurich Enge vs Dehave  Connector Poland vs Gotard  Alain Levy vs Czech Republic  Austria vs Schlatz  Zimmermann vs Penfold  Gross vs AlertPlus  Gezi vs Helgeness 
 Alaine Levy vs Beijing Trinergy  Ned Aut vs Austria  Croatia vs connector  Schlatz vs Gross   Ned Aut vs Dehave  Beijing Trinergy vs Gotard  Czech Republic vs Austria  Connector vs Erlendskjetne  Austria vs Gotard  AlertPlus vs Briend  Gardine vs Green Eyes  Badger vs Mano  K4 vs Ned Aut  Gross vs Kapadokya  czech Rep vs Mixen Norway  Croatia vs Dehaye  MonaconF vs Zurich Enge  K4 vs Gross  Mixen Norway vs Fjords Norway  Jansma vs Czech Rep  Mixen Norway vs Sweden  Ned Aut vs Croatia  Gross vs Beawvillan  Quantin vs Jansma  K4 vs Caprera  Zimmerman vs Mahaffey  Penfold vs Helgeness  Rossard vs Neve    ​​Barel vs Briend  Schaltz vs Breno  

OPEN TEAMS   Running Score card  
Round-wise score card > Round10  Round 9  Round 8  Round 7  Round 6  Round 5  Round 4  Round 3  Round 2  Round 1  
Vu Graphs  Tx to BBO 
Ventin vs Israel EIDI  REKSTED vs ASSAEL  NED AUD vs DE BUTTON  TEXAN and TURKS vs FYRUN  COOREMAN vs  SMILGAJS  
NED AUT vs ASSAEL  POLAND vs CAPPELLAR   GOTARD vs ISRMANY  APOLLOSOYUZ vs MAHAFFEY  PS CZ vs VENTIN  
De BOTTON vs ISRABEL  COLDEA vs Angeline  Onstein Aces vs VITAS  Ned Aut vs RIEHM  Coldea vs Smilgajs  Vitas vs Israel EIDA  
De Botton vs Mahaffey  Apollosoyuz vs Chateau Rossenovo  Martens vs Onstein Aces  Israbel vs Onstein Aces  Ned Aut vs martens  
Rekstad vs Smilgajs  De Botton vs Apollosoyuz  Mahaffey vs Fyrun  Rekstd vs ApolloSoyovz  Coldea vs Sveindal  Chateau Rosesnova vs Baracuda  
Era vs Assael  ApolloSoyovz vs Isrmany  Reksted vs Israbel  Chateau Roseniva vs Texan Aces  Barracuda vs Vitas  De Botton vs Marupe  
Anna vs Hauge  Martens vs Coldea  Barracuda vs Ned Blue  De Botton vs Onstein Aces  Isrmany vs Denmark  Monaco Z vs Vitas  De Botton vs ColDea  
Angelini Bridge Tea vs Barracuda  Hungary Gamex vs De Tessieres  Mahaffey vs Het White Huis  Israel Eidi vs Isrmany  Villa Fabriche vs Alineo  
Moran vs Red Aut  Monaco Z vs Auken  
scores  for Women and Seniors' Teams 
Women's Open  
Women SF  Dutch w vs Austria  CHINA1 vs ITALIA1  

Finals  China 1 won China1 vs Dutch Women  China1 vs Dutch women  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seniors' Open   Seniors SF Finals  LAVEC won

OPEN TEAMS 
 Winner Mazurkiewicz
FINALS BRENO vs Mazurkiewicz  
Semi Finals - Here  
Quarter Finals  
Round of 16
Running score - Here   
Rd of 16 Session 1  

VuGraphs of BBO  
 F 1 Breno vs mazrkiewicz  Final 2  BRENO vs Groupe France  ISRMANY vs Mazurkiewicz  Mazurkiewicz vs ISRMANY  Groupe France vs Breno  BRENO vs DEUSTHLAND  Apollosoyuz vs MAZURKIEWICZ  POLAND vs GROUPE FRANCE  ISRMANY vs DE BOTTON  ISRMANY vs DE BOTTON 
 Apollosoyuz vs Mazurkilwicz  Breno vs Deusthland  POLAND vs GROUPE FRANCE  MAHAFFEY vs MAZURKIEWICZ  COOREMAN vs DEUSTHLAND 
 Group France vs Ventin  ISRMANY vs ASSAEL Mahaffey vs Mazurkiiwicz  Onstein Aces vs De Botton  GroupeFrance vs Ventin  Gotard vs Poland  
Main Open Pairs  
After Q  3 - Here  
After Q  5 - Here  
After Q 10- Here   

SF in Open pairs  
After Q 05 -Here  

Final Open pairs  
Kvangraven & Lie T 
tops with 57.32%
Our Home - - - -   - Here  
Consolidated list of prize winners of all major events - - Here  
Open Pairs Winner  -> Auken & Welland. 2nd Zia & Jansma
Women Pairs winner> D’Ovidio & Seamon- Molson,  
                            2nd  > Michilsen M & Wortel M  
Senior Pairs winner  > Elinescu M & WLadow E 
                             2nd > FitzGibbon & Mesbur  
Photos as slide show - - - - -  - Here    
Video of Open pairs winners - Here  
Video of Women's pairs - -  - -  Here  
Video of Senios pairs - - -. - - - -Here