55th Pula International 2016 
Dates > 2nd to 14th Sept 2016
 Our Home - Here  
 Schedule  - Here  
 Entry fees   Here  
 Prizes - - -   Here  
 Spl prizes - Here  
 Rules - - - - -Here  
 Stay - - - -  --Here  
 Contacts - - Here  
 juniors - - -  Here  
Contact Us

Free Visits Counter
The N B Os who want to encourage Youngsters - Kindly note:- 
Special offer for juniors and those who feel like one
 Accommodation for 8 days in bungalows with other juniors from various countries for 10 Euro/day  (you  will get your own bed!!!)
Reduced entry fees
 If you are willing to help with tournament (prepare rooms for the tournament and clean after the  tournament or similar) – free entries. 
Pula - Aerial view
RESULTS  
 Victory coctail  
 BRK Open Pairs Mitchell-1  
                  Pairs Mitchell-2 

 Open Teams  Ses 1  Ses 2  
 Rd 1   Rd 2   Rd 3   Rd 4  
 Rd 5   Rd 6   Rd 7   Rd 8  
 Rd 9   Rd 10 Rd 11  Rd 12  
 Danish  Finals  
 Open Teams Final A  


 Men's Pair - - Mitchell  
 Mixed Pairs - Mitchell  

 Open Mini team - 
 B A M - ses 1  ses 2    

 Mixed & Men Teams     

 Open Pairs - Butler  
 Welcome Open Pairs  

 VuGraphs  

 OPEN TEAMS   
FINAL A  
 Ninjas in Pijamas vs SRBIJA  
 Bridge 24 vs LOKOTOK  
 Bridge 24 vs SRBIJA  
---------------------
 Bridge 24 vs Konstanta  
 Bridge 24 vs Serbia  
 Konstanta vs Bridge 24  
 Bridge 24 vs Konstanta  
 Bridge 24 vs Serbia  
 Bridge 24 vs Bridge+  
 KONSTANTA vs SMIT  
 EZIS vs KONSTANTA  
 EZIS vs ZAGORKA  
 SILDESALGSLAGET vs ZAGORKA  
 SILDESALGSLAGET vs ANA  
 Five Aces vs SIDESALAGLSAGET  
 --------------------------------------------  
 B A M  
 NPC DAISY vs BRIDGE 24  
 NPC DAISY vs ZABAVLJACI  
 NPC Daisy vs ZABAVLJACI  
 NPC Daisy vs Krakow  
 JEGENSPIEL vs NPC Daisy  
 JEGENSPIEL vs ZUZENBERK  
 Prabha vs Ireland Juniors  
----------------------------------------------
 Mixed Teams 
 TIVOLI vs CINEMA  
 LA MOMBA vs CINEMA  
 LA MOMBA vs THE HONS  
 CINEMA vs SILVANA  
 LA MOMBA vs DUNNE  
 BasuBack vs MLADI I NADOBUDNI 

Our THANKS to M/s Kristian Centic for all the information 
RESULTS   

 Open Teams - Finals 1  NEW  
 Men's Pair      1 384 Daniel Landau Peter Zelnik AUT 63.86
                       2 327 Darko Parezanin X Koldzic SRB 62.99   
 Mixed Pairs    1 63 Valeria Bianchi Marco Catellani ITA MON 67.49 
                       2 91 Steven de Donder Tine Dobbels BEL 64.50  

 B-A-M - - - - - - 1. BRIDGE24   VP: 56    Buchholtz 309 
                       Wojciech Gawel POL, Piotr Nawrocki POL 
                       Piotr Tuszynski POL   Piotr Wiankowski POL 
             - - - - - 2. NPC DAISY  VP:  53   Buchholtz : 331 
                       Ursula Assman AUT  M Knob AUT 
                       Hannelore Thomasberger AUT 
                       Clemens Wanha AUT  & Georg Wiedmann AUT  

 Mixed TEAMS   >  1  LA BOMBA 96.04 
                              2  QUEEN OF HEARTS 81.19 
                              3  YORIE 80.19  

 Men's TEAMS   >   1  BRIDGE24 97.01 
                              2  KRAKOW  76.12 
                              3  CHRZASZCZ WABRZEZNO 73.98   

 OPEN PAIRS Butler  229 Pairs 
                               1 Steven de Donder  Richard Probst BEL CRO 91.00
                               2 Karolina Macielak  Mariusz Macielak POL 70.00
                               3 Beartice Delle Coste Pierfrancesco Parolaro ITA 67.00