NABC fall 2011 Seattle WA
BRIDGEINDIA.COM WEB SITE
email me
 Home-Here  
 WBF - Here  
 ACBL- Here  

Seattle

 Dates > 24th November to 4th december 2011
 Schedule -  - Here  
Bulletins 
 Pre bulletin - Here   Bulletin 25th  Here  
 Bulletin 26th -Here  
 Bulletin 27th -Here   Bulletin 28th -Here   
 Bulletin 29th -Here   
 Bulletin 30th -Here   
 Bulletin 1st   -Here  
 Bulletin 2nd  -Here  
 Bulletin 3rd -  Here  
 Bulletin 4th -  Here  
 Bulletin 5th -  Here  

YOUTH Bridge   
 Details   - - - - Here     Bulletin 1 - -   Here  
 Bulletin 2 - -   Here  
 Bulletin 3 - -   Here  
 Bulletin 4 - -   Here  

Eddie Kantar 
25-11 - Here  
26-11 - Here   
27-11 - Here  
28-11 - Here  
29-11 - Here  
30-11 - Here  
01-12 - Here  
02-12 - Here  
03-12 - Here  
04-12 - Here  
EVENTS 
 Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs 
 Reisinger Board-a-Match Teams 
 Keohane North American Swiss Teams 
 Marsha May Sternberg Women’s B-A-M 
 Mitchell Open Board-a-Match Teams 
 Baze Senior Knockout Teams 
 Nail Life Master Open Pairs  
 Smith Life Master Women’s Pairs 
 Mini-Blue Ribbon Pairs:  
 Manfield  Non-Life Master Pairs
 Super Senior Pairs: 
 National 99er Pairs  
 Goren Trophy (formerly Herman Trophy  

 YOUTH Bridge Details  - Here   
              Bulletin 1 - - - -   - Here  

 RESULTS  
 24-11 > Here  
 25-11 > Here  
 26-11 > Here    
 27-11 > Here  
 28-11 > Here  
 29-11 > Here  
 30-11 > Here  
 01-12 > Here  
 02-12 > Here   
 03-12 ? Here  
SENIOR K.O
Bracket-Here  
LIST -  - Here    
A wild hand with 13 results - Here  
 Photos - - Here  
 Cayne dominates in Reisinger.   Bart captures Keohane North American Swiss.    Lazarus wins Super Senior 
 Baze Senior Knockout  winner > Larsen    Second > Marc Jacobus and team mates
 Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs  > Josh Donn and Roger Lee.
 Blue Ribbon runners-up winner > Steve Weinstein and Thomas Bessis -  :
 Senior Mixed Pairs > winner > Pat and Polly Dunn 
 Senior Mixed Pairs runner-up > Doug and Sandra Fraser 
 Mini-Blue Ribbon Pairs 0-5000 > John Hogan & Susan Fulton . Second > William Grant and Andrew Loh:
APPEALS 
 All appeals _ 17 NABC + 3 Non NABC Events with commentary -  Here  

Reisinger Board-a-Match Teams

Cayne team rides monster session to Reisinger lead 
Cayne is playing with Michael Seamon, Alfredo Versace, Lorenzo Lauria, Giorgio Duboin and Antonio Sement  

Second place > Roy Welland, Bart Bramley, Josef Piekarek and Alexander Smirnov.
Sunday session is to decide winners
Reisinger B-A-M Teams - After First Final Session
10 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
 
1James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy22.34
2Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco17.34
3Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden16.17
4Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil15.67
5Roy Welland, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany15.59
6/7Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Justin Lall, Henderson NV14.25
6/7Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland14.25
8Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL13.64
9Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir Turkey; Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey12.96
10Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel
Indian link though American citizens 
(May have omissions and errors) 

 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CAmis
 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA
 Sam Srinivasan          
 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA 
 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 
 Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 
 Muhunthan Sivapragasam 
 Justin Lall, Henderson NV 
 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA (of Delhi) 
 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 
 Karthik Srinivasan, Seattle WA 
 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
 Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA 
 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 
 Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA 
 Suman Gupta Olympia WA 
 Kris Gupta, Olympia WA 
 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 
 Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 
 Vandana Jhawar Layton UT 
 Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT
 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA  
 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 
 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 
 Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ 
 Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA 
 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX 
 Ashok Shingavi Houston TX  

Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA ( of Delhi) did well with getting 9.17 tanking 19th in Reisinger BAM
 Cayne dominates in Reisinger repeat victory 
 Bart captures Keohane North American Swiss
 Lazarus repeats Super Senior win