N A B C Summer 2010 @ NEW ORLEANS, LA - U S A
Page maintained by BRIDGEININDIA.COM
email me
Our Home - Here 

ACBL - - - - -Here 

Los Angeles

Dates > July 22  to August 1.    

Venue > New Orleans Marriott
            Sherton New Orleans 

Programme - Here                   

Entry fees -  - Here  
Bulletins

22-07 - Here  
23-07 - Here 
24-07 - Here 
25-07 - Here 
26-07 - Here 
27-07 - Here 
28-07 - Here 
29-07 - Here 
30-07 - Here  
31-07 - Here 
01-08 - Here 


GNT Qualifiers - Here  Result > Simsons defeat Meyers
Eddie Kantar
Thinking Bridge

23-07 - Here 
24-07 - Here 
25-07 - Here 
26-07 - Here 
27-07 - Here 
28-07 - Here 
29-07 - Here 
30-07 - Here  
31-07 - Here 
01-08 - Here    
  Appeals 
   - Here 
The results which were sent to us from U S A
Flight A/X side swiss teams Tourney
Winner was Shane Blancard team

Hansa narasimhan's team came second ::--.
Hansa Narasimhan NRI in USA, Bhabesh Saha, Amarnath Banerjee, Subir Majumdar, Rana Roy, Sumit Mukerjee (last 5 from Kolkata).

SPINGOLD teams
DIAMOND defeats Meltzer by 3 imp & wins SpinGold - Photo - Here 

Names of teams with Seeding - Here

Draw & Bracket with scores    - Here 

Meltzer 113 defeats Zaleski 85
Diamond 121 defeats Cayne 89

Semi-Final - Score & Result -  - Here 
                                 Result - - -  - -Here 

Rd of 8 QF -  Score & Result - - -Here 
                                  Result - - - - - Here 

Round of 16 Score & Result- -   Here 
                                  Result -  - - -  Here                 
Round of 32 Score & Result - -  Here 
                                   Result - -  -.- Here 

Round of 64 score & Result - - - Here   
NABC-SUMMER 2010 - WAGAR Result-Here 
SpinGold matches
                         FINALS
                 Rd 1      Rd 2    Rd 3     Rd 4   Total
DIAMOND   34     +   36   +    9    +   39      118
MELTZER    11     +   32   +  53     +  19      115
VuGraph    Here  -  Here -  Here  -  Here 

Semi Finals
Rd of 8 - Quarter Final
Dawson   101  vs  Diamond  161  Diamond in SF 
Zaleski  -  126  vs Jacobs  - - 121  Zaleski in SF   
Cayne   .  164  vs De Knijiff   161  Cayne in SF 
Meltzer    102  vs  Strul - - - -   95  Meltzer in SF  

Rd of 16
Dawson  195 vs Mahaffey 111  Dawson won
Nickell -  119 vs Zaleski - -157  Zaleski won
Diamond 189 vs Apteker  130   Diamond won
Jacobs - -171 vs Hennar-Welland 163  Jacob won
Fleisher    79 vs De knijff  111   De Knijff won
Ltnch - - -114 vs Strul - - -  131   strul won
Cayne - -   90 vs Deutsch    68   Cayne won
Meltzer -   99 vs Lall - - - - 143   Meltzer won

Winners' photos - Here