Contact Us
Our Home - Here  

USBF - - - -  Here  

Our-favourite page-Here  

Winners' photos - - -Here  

Thanks to Sue Munday  and Jan martel for photos

Training photos - - -Here  

Atlanta

Bulletins 
Pre bulletin-Here  
31-12-2013 -  Here  
01-01-2013 -  Here  
02-01-2014 -  Here  
03-01-2014 -  Here  
Hit Counter
Hit Counter

With funding from the ACBL. the United States Bridge Federation (USBF) plans to send 5 teams to this championship: two open under-26 (U26) teams, two open under-21 teams (U21), and one team of young women under 26 (Rona). U26 includes players born in 1989 or later; U21, born 1994 or later.  

Assisting with the T&T Week will be Debbie & Michael Rosenberg, without whose tireless efforts to organize the event this wouldn't be happening, mentors Marty Fleisher, Barry Goren, Karen McCallum, Jan & Chip Martel, Patty Tucker, Joe Stokes and Howie Weinstein, and ACBL Director Jay Bates. Many thanks to all of them for spending part of their holiday helping with this event. None of the mentors is being paid for his or her participation and we are very thankful to all of them for their help

Vu Graphs  
Semi Finals     
Dhir vs Weingarten  
Wang  vs Herman  
Harper vs Dhir  
Kaplan vs Kaye  
Wang   vs Herman  
Kaplan vs Kaye  
Harper vs Dhir  
Harper vs Dhir  
Kaplan vs Kaye  
Kriegel vs Weingarten    
Kaplan vs Kaye   
Kriegel vs Weingarten   
Harper vs Dhir  
VU GRAPHS 
RONA Teams finals  
Goyal vs Thapa  
Goyal vs Thapa  
Goyal vs Thapa  
Goyal vs Thapa  
Goyal vs Thapa  
Goyal vs Thapa  
Junior under 26 
finals for USA 1 
Kaplan vs Wang  
Kaplan vs Wang  
Kaplan vs Wang  
Kaplan vs Wang  

U S A 2 - finals  
Wang vs Herman  
Wang vs Herman  
Wang vs Herman  
Wang vs Herman  

U S A 2 Semi final  
Herman vs Kaye  
Herman vs Kaye  
Junior u 21 finals 
Knegel vs Harper  
Knegel vs Harper  
Knegel vs Harper  
Knegel vs Harper  

USA 2 
Dhir vs Weingarten  
Dhir vs Weingarten  
RONA qualifiers 
Goyal Rachna Goyal, Capt 
Mili Raina               Ruth Ng  
Asya Ladyzhensky  Alice Kaye  

Thapa Isha 
Thapa, Capt    Julie Arbit  
Marianna Linz  Rebecca Wernis 
UNDER 21 qualifiers  
Kriegel Oren Kriegel, Capt 
Benjamin Kristensen 
Christopher Huber 
Kevin Rosenberg 

Harper Brandon Harper, Capt 
Hakan Berk 
Ryan Miller 
David Soukup  

Dhir Arjun Dhir, Capt 
Burke Snowden 
Christian Jolly 
Allison Hunt  

Weingarten Matthew Weingarten, Capt 
Cole Spencer 
Nolan Chang 
Evan Berman
UNDER 26 qualifiers  
Kaplan Adam Kaplan, Capt 
Owen Lien 
Adam Grossack 
Zachary Brescoll 
Marius Agica 
Zachary Grossack  

Wang Zhuo Wang, Capt 
Edmund Wu 
Erli Zhou 
William Zhu  

Herman Gregory Herman, Capt 
Alex Hudson 
Anam Tebha 
Drew Cavalier  

Kaye Jordan Kaye, Capt 
John Altman 
Xu Wang 
Isaac Stephan
RESULTS 
RONA  winner Thapa  
Thapa 54  defeated Goyal  35 
Under 21 USA 1 == Kriegel    U S A 2 == Dhir  
Kriegel defeated Harper                Dhir 32 defeated Harper 15
Under 26 U S A 1 ==Kaplan         U S A 2 == Wang 
Kaplan defeated Wang                  Wang 51  defeated Herman 11 
BridgeIndia wishes them success in Turkey in world Junior tourneys. 
During training
During training
Rona young women winner - Thapa team
RONA young women winners - Thapa Team
Under 26 USA 1 - winners - Kaplan Team 
Under 21 winners > Kriegel Team 
Under 21 - USA 2 - Winners Dhir team
Under 26 - USA 2  Winners > Wang Team